This Privacy Notice is designed to help you understand how 3 Comp Labs UK Ltd processes your personal information in relation to enquiries you submit on our website.
Our privacy notice explains who we are, your rights under GDPR and the DPA 2018, our data collection practices and where your information is processed.
If you would like to withdraw any consent given with regards to marketing, details of how to do this can be found within this Privacy Notice.

Who are we?
3 Comp Labs UK Ltd is an organisation that provides information security, IT services and web application development.
3 Comp Labs UK Ltd registration number is 108758196
3 Comp Labs UK Ltd is a ‘Data Controller’, meaning that we determine how data is used and as such it is our responsibility to let you know what data we collect, why we use it, how we use it and who we share it with.

3 Comp Labs UK Ltd contact details are:
Address: Suite 9 Elizabeth Court, Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire cv37 6hx.
Email: contact@3complabs.com
Telephone: 01215170494

The Purpose of our Data Processing
The personal information processed by 3 Comp Labs UK Ltd is for the purpose of responding to enquiries made directly via our website. The services that we provide include:
• Information security services
• IT Support Services
• Web and application development

What Information do we collect?
3 Comp Labs UK Ltd collect data directly from our website, the personal information collected includes:
• Name
• Email Address
• Mobile Number

Who we share your Personal Information with?
In some instances, we may need to share your information with other ‘Controllers’, in order to process and complete the services you have procured.
This personal information will be processed as part of a contractual agreement between the data subject and 3 Comp Labs UK ltd. We will never sell your data to a 3rd party and will ensure that we maintain the confidentiality, integrity and availability of your information.
At no point will your Data be transferred outside of the EEA.

Our basis for processing Personal Information?
We will only contact customers where we have a lawful basis to do so, as such we will be relying on one of the below options, depending on the purpose for contact.
Consent – When we call customers for marketing purposes, we only use personal information where valid consent can be evidenced. When we procure data through 3rd party channels we will only work with data brokers that have been through a due diligence process and can evidence valid opt in and demonstrate adherence to GDPR and DPA2018.

How long we retain for?
We will retain your information for the duration of the contract or 12 months

Your Rights?
You have the following rights:
• the right to ask what personal data that we hold about you at any time;
• the right to ask us to update and correct any out-of-date or incorrect personal data that we hold about you free of charge;
• the right to request erasure, where applicable;
• the right to opt out of any marketing communications that we may send you
If you wish to exercise any of the above rights, please contact us using the contact details specified above. If you are not satisfied with our response to a complaint you have the right to lodge a complaint with the UK’s supervisory authority. Their details are:
Website: https://ico.org.uk/concerns/
Telephone helpline on 0303 123 1113.

How do you withdraw your consent?
You can contact us at the postal address provided in the ‘Who we are section’ as well as by email contact@3complabs.com should you have any further questions about the way in which we use your personal Information.
It can take up to 28 days to remove your information from all Third-Party Controllers.
If you continue to receive marketing message after 28 days after your request to withdraw your consent, please contact us directly.
Alternatively, you can call us on 0116 298 3235. Our office opening hours are Monday to Friday between 9:00am and 5:30pm.
Please be aware that a Subject Access Request will be accepted in writing or verbally when speaking to an agent. However, we cannot give out personal information over the telephone without first taking the required steps to satisfy our obligations to GDPR, the ICO and the Data Protection Act.

Contact Us